I have a surprise for you!!

Hello, friends! So in case none of you could guess (which I think is just about everybody), I have a surprise to tell you!! What might it be?? you ask. Well, THERE’S NO REVIEW TODAY!!! Haha, you heard me right! I’m CRAAZY!! But seriously, instead, it’s an INTERVIEW!!! *cue singing angels* Yes, a break from reviews is good. Quite good.

And since I guess I forgot to mention… the interview is with: *drumroll* AUTHOR HAZEL WEST!!! Yep! And guess what (yeah, I’m making you do a lot of guessing today 😉 )?? She’s just releasing a new book; Blood Ties! And I have the honor of being apart of the blog tour, AND I GET THE FIRST POST (well, other then the introductory post….)!!! Yay! Make sure to check out the blog tour and the book here: like, right here (kudos to you, if you got the movie that that reference was loosely based on). Now, onto the interview! Continue reading